Shareasale.Com - Info shareasale.com

shareasale.com receives about 304,500 unique visitors and 660,765 (2.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,146.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,229,471.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shareasale.com is ranked number 1,534 in the world and 0.0609% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.127.51.

About - shareasale.com

Affiliate network providing pay-per-sale, pay-per-lead, and pay-per-click programs for webmasters.
How did shareasale.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is shareasale.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
304,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,135,000
Daily Pageviews:
660,765 (2.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,534 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0609% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 55.9%56.9%531
United Kingdom 3.3%3.3%1523
Spain 3.1%3.3%1103
Canada 3.1%3.4%950
India 2.9%3.3%3222
France 2.7%2.1%1930
Japan 2.6%1.8%4609
Germany 2.3%1.9%2843
Italy 2.2%1.4%1951
China 1.6%2.8%7809
Australia 1.5%1.1%1479
Hong Kong 1.3%3.2%605
Brazil 1.1%0.8%3626
Russian Federation 0.9%0.6%7227
Greece 0.9%0.9%1097
Poland 0.8%0.6%2888
Mexico 0.7%0.7%3180
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.7%3916
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%2093
Israel 0.5%0.6%879
Pakistan 0.5%1.0%1696

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shareasale.com
93.03%64.58%1.49
account.shareasale.com
17.20%33.83%4.22
blog.shareasale.com
1.66%1.37%1.8
help.shareasale.com
0.11%0.08%1.6
jokey.shareasale.com
0.05%0.06%2.4
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush shareasale.com
Domain:
  shareasale.com
Rank:
  60,561
Organic Keywords:
  14,240
Organic Traffic:
  23,075
Organic Cost:
  $14,325.00
Adwords Keywords:
  31
Adwords Traffic:
  630
Adwords Cost:
  $445.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  88
Page Authority:
  84
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
59,447
Total Backlinks:
  121,136,720
Follow Links:
  44,133,908
Nofollow Links:
  77,002,812
Referring Domains:
  53,292
Referring IPs:
  40,699

How socially engaged is shareasale.com?

Facebook:
  10,346
Google +:
  2,644
Linkedin:
  130
Stumbles:
  92
Buffer:
  65
Pins:
  0

How much shareasale.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,146.75
Monthly Revenue:
$154,402.50
Yearly Revenue:
$1,878,563.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 375,975$4,312.44
Canada 22,466$157.49
United Kingdom 21,805$135.85
Hong Kong 21,144$72.95
France 13,876$65.22
Germany 12,555$60.64
China 18,501$57.17
Australia 7,268$54.73
Japan 11,894$38.06
India 21,805$34.89
Italy 9,251$32.28
Spain 21,805$24.20
Israel 3,965$23.15
Netherlands 3,965$20.18
Korea, Republic of 4,625$10.73
Greece 5,947$10.70
Brazil 5,286$9.36
Russian Federation 3,965$8.05
Poland 3,965$7.18
Pakistan 6,608$7.00
Mexico 4,625$4.49

How much money do shareasale.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$927.27
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$27,818.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$338,452.33
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
108,425
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,252,748
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
39,575,099
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 67,676$776.24
Canada 5,617$39.37
United Kingdom 3,489$21.74
Germany 3,641$17.59
Australia 1,454$10.95
India 6,105$9.77
China 2,405$7.43
Hong Kong 2,114$7.29
France 1,526$7.17
Italy 1,573$5.49
Spain 4,143$4.60
Israel 753$4.40
Greece 2,319$4.17
Netherlands 674$3.43
Poland 1,308$2.37
Pakistan 2,114$2.24
Japan 357$1.14
Brazil 317$0.56
Russian Federation 238$0.48
Korea, Republic of 185$0.43
Mexico 416$0.40

How much is shareasale.com worth?

Website Value:
$5,229,471.27

Where is shareasale.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.127.51
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.127.51

How fast does shareasale.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1715 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/messages/cfmessage.js
http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/package/cfajax.js
http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/yui/yahoo-dom-event/yahoo-dom-event.js
http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/yui/animation/animation-min.js
http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/ext/adapter/yui/ext-yui-adapter.js
http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/ext/ext-all.js
http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/package/cfwindow.js
http://shareasale.com/js/sas-public.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/resources/ext/css/ext-all.css
http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/resources/cf/cf.css
http://shareasale.com/shareasale-fonts.css?v=20150619
http://shareasale.com/shareasale-public.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/ext/adapter/yui/ext-yui-adapter.js (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/ext/ext-all.js (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/messages/cfmessage.js (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/package/cfajax.js (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/package/cfwindow.js (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/resources/cf/cf.css (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/resources/ext/css/ext-all.css (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/yui/animation/animation-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/yui/yahoo-dom-event/yahoo-dom-event.js (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/js/sas-public.js (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/shareasale-public.css (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages/ITALogo_White_Square_74x116.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages/carbonfund.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages/pma_industry-champion.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/arrows-lg.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/banners-960x360/Fanatics-NBA-NHL053117-01.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/banners-960x360/NBA-Finals-053117-01.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/banners-960x360/NHL-Finals-053117-01.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/banners-960x360/colorrun-b-01.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/banners-960x360/domino-banner-01.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/banners-960x360/gymboreebanner-01.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/banners-960x360/jillianmichaels.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/banners-960x360/julep-banner-01%20resize.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/banners-960x360/lulusbanner-01.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/banners-960x360/minted-01.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/banners-960x360/therealreal-01.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/banners-960x360/warby.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/faux-fabric.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/icon-100px-blue/icon-100px-chat.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/icon-100px-blue/icon-100px-info.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/icon-100px-blue/icon-100px-phone.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/icon-100px-blue/icon-100px-tools.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/icon-40px-blog.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/logo-40px-facebook.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/logo-40px-linkedin.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/logo-40px-twitter.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/shareasale.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/text-business-merchants.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/text-fashion-merchants.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/text-green-merchants.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/text-homegarden-merchants.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/text-more-merchants.png (expiration not specified)
http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/text-po***r-merchants.png (expiration not specified)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 161.8KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/banners-960x360/warby.jpg could save 126.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages/carbonfund.jpg could save 15.3KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages/pma_industry-champion.jpg could save 6.4KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/shareasale.png could save 1.7KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages/ITALogo_White_Square_74x116.jpg could save 1.5KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/text-business-merchants.png could save 948B (36% reduction).
Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/text-fashion-merchants.png could save 916B (36% reduction).
Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/text-po***r-merchants.png could save 916B (36% reduction).
Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/text-homegarden-merchants.png could save 891B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/logo-40px-linkedin.png could save 886B (67% reduction).
Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/text-more-merchants.png could save 882B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/text-green-merchants.png could save 873B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/arrows-lg.png could save 819B (48% reduction).
Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/icon-40px-blog.png could save 772B (52% reduction).
Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/icon-100px-blue/icon-100px-info.png could save 663B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/icon-100px-blue/icon-100px-chat.png could save 655B (37% reduction).
Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/icon-100px-blue/icon-100px-phone.png could save 587B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://shareasale.com/siteimages2/icon-100px-blue/icon-100px-tools.png could save 565B (27% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

AFFILIATE LOGIN renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
MERCHANT LOGIN renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
WHAT IS AFFILIATE MARKETING? and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
TECHNOLOGY and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
ShareASale has…to contact us! renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
AFFILIATES and 2 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
AFFILIATE TERMS OF USE and 11 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
CONNECT WITH US! renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Take a look at…l posts on the and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
ShareASale Blog and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
ShareASale is…y Association, and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/po***r-merchants.cfm" class="nav nav-po***r"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/services.cfm">MERCHANT SERVICES</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…com/shareasale"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sha…sale.com/fixit" class="hdLnk">Feedback</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://shareasale.com/CFIDE/scripts/ajax/resources/ext/css/ext-all.css could save 4.5KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 530B (18% reduction).

Minifying http://shareasale.com/js/sas-public.js could save 530B (18% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  76
Vendor reliability:
  76
Privacy:
  76
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

Affiliate Programs/Affiliate Networks

What sites are related to shareasale.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 14 Aug 2017 17:31:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de8556b6361f88aaef6b7fa60a48951d31502731887; expires=Tue, 14-Aug-18 17:31:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.shareasale.com; HttpOnly
P3P: policyref="/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="NON DSP COR CUR ADMi TAIi PSAi IVAi OUR STP NAV"
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38e5a5d646e7557c-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS jonah.ns.cloudflare.com 3594
NS rafe.ns.cloudflare.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
17 years 3 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: shareasale.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Shareasale .com
Registrant Organization: Shareasale.com
Name Server: JONAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RAFE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=shareasale.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SHAREASALE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 184089***_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-17T14:38:06Z
Creation Date: 2000-01-25T16:12:02Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-01-25T16:12:02Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: JONAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RAFE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-14T17:31:13Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shareasale.com widget